?

Log in

eveRy lil detAil ... [entries|friends|calendar]
... thatS tOld by me

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Sep 2005|09:21pm]
WHY ISN'T THIS COOL ANYMORE!?
post comment

[29 Jul 2005|04:48pm]
myspace has taken over my life.
post comment

IM BORED! [05 Jun 2005|10:00pm]
001)What time are you starting this? 9:34pm
002) Name?: miChelle
003) Date of birth?: March 8, 1991
004) Sex?: chiCky!
005) Height?: 5'4 AND A HALF!
006) Eye color?: blue as the sky!
007) Weight?: 110 or sOme where arOund that
008) Location?: 3o5!
009) Where were you born?: 3o5!
010) Do you have crush on someone?: nOpe ... im clOsed hearted right nOw! =[
011) Do you have a bf/gf?: nOpe =[
012) If so, what is their name:
013) How long have you been together?:
014) What are you wearing right now?: Pj pants and a spOrts bar
015) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers? eww no way they were ALL chiCks!
016) Do you smoke?:NEVER!
017) Do you drink?: yes
018) Are you ghetto?: no way ... I AM WHITE!
019) Are you a player? nOpe
020) What are your favorite colors?: pink and green
021) What is your favorite animal?: puppies
022) Do you have any birthmarks?: nOpe
023) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked: nOpe ... and i dnt want toO
024) Who are your best friends? ms. natasha, melissa, evelyn, and annelise i <3 u girrlies!
025) Have you ever beat someone up?: nOpe
026) Who do you talk to most on the phone? everyOne
027) Have you ever been slapped?: yeahh --> ouCh!
028) Do you get online a lot?: yeahh
029) Are you shy or outgoing?: extremly oUtgOing
030) Do you shower?: everyday!
031) Do you hate school?: sOmetimes <-- because if nOt i wOuld have NO friends
032) Do you have a social life?: yupp
033) How easily do you trust people? nOt veryy ... u have tO gain my trust
034) Have you ever lied to your best friends?: yeahh sOrry =[
035) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: nOpee
036) Would you ever sky dive?: omg ... YESS!
037) Do you like to dance?: I LOVE DANCING!
038) Have you ever been out of state?: yeahh!
039) Do you like to travel?: of course!
040) Have you ever been suspended?yeahh but only 4 like 2 periOds because of mr.granda =]
041) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: nO 3o5 till i die!
042) Are you spoiled?: i wiSh
043) Are you a brat?: at times
044) Have you ever been dumped?: nO
045) What's your favorite drink?: milk =]
046) Do you like Snapple?: yessir ... strawberry and kiwi
047) Do you drink a lot of water?: i try tO but i knt =\
048) What toothpaste do you use?: cOlgate
049) Do you have a cell phone or pager?: yessir 3o5.726.9716 <--call it, im bOred!
050) Do you have a curfew?: sOmetimes when i gO out but nOt 2 sleep
051) Who do you look up to?: my brOther <-- hes my BESTEST friend!
052) Are you a role model?: nO =[
053) What brand do you wear the most?: hOllister or abercrOmbie and fitch
054) What kind of jewelry do you wear?: earings neclakces bracelets...everything!
055) What do you have pierced?: 2 on each ear ...
056) What do you want pierced?: i want my belly button, third hole on 1 ear, a tOungue (might be a stage i dnt know), maybe cartilege
057) Do you like taking pictures?: yeahh im like in EVERY picture! lol
058) Do you like getting your picture taken?: yeah!
059) Do you have a tan?: yeah im naturally tan YESS IM BLACK ALWAYS lol
060) Do you get annoyed easily?: yeahh
062) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: cell phone and hOuse fone
063) Do you have your own pool?: yess i dO
064) Do you have any siblings?: yup my brOther
065) Do you prefer boxers or briefs?: if i was a guy prOble bOxers
066) Have you ever been played?: nOpee .. i hOpe not
067) Have you ever played anyone?: umm ... next questiOn
068) Do you get along with your parents?:sOmetimes
069) How do you vent your anger?: argue or lOck myself in my roOm and cry
070) Have you ever been fired from a job?: nOpe
071) Do you even have a job?: nOpe
072) Do you daydream a lot?: yeahh!
073) Do you run your mouth?: i try not to =]
074) What do you want a tattoo of? i dnt knOw
075) What do you have a tattoo of?: i dnt have one
076) What are your favorite flowers?: rOses!
077) What does your most recent crush look like?: lol lets nOt talk abOut me and crushes
078) What was the last compliment you received?: u have beatiful eyes
079) Do you like getting dirty?: hmmm sOunds likea naughty quetiOn =]
080) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?: innie yes!
081) Are you flexible?: yeahh i guesS
082) What is your heritage?: cubana/american
083) What is your lucky number?: 5
084) What does your hair look like right now?: wet ... i just washed it
085) Could you ever be a vegetarian? nO wayy
086) When was your last real heartbreak?: ilikea mOnth agO =[
087) Describe your looks?: wOw this one is gayeSt!
088) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color? blue blaCk
089) Would you ever date someone younger than you?: dnt think sO
090) Would you ever date someone older than you?: yeahh lol
091) When was the last time you went on a date?: like a mOnth agO
092) How many rings until you answer the phone?: like three lol
093) Do you look more like your mother or father?: i dnt knOw ppl say differnt things
094) Do you cry a lot?: omg yess! i think im the queen of crying
095) Do you ever cry to get your way?:all the time
096) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: idk?
097) What phrase do you use most when on the phone?: wait a minute <-- kuz i never pay attentiOn lol
098) Are you the romantic type?: yupp i guesS
099) What do you like most about your body?: wOw kidOf concided
100) What do you like least about your body?: idk
101) When was the last time you threw up?: idk yuCk
102) In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes?: brunnettes
103) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: white flip flops
104) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: yess all the time lol
105) What about cleavage?: yeahh
106) What theme does your room have?: it dOes'nt have one lol
107) What size shoe do you wear?:7 and a half or an 8
108) What jewelry are you wearing now?: earrings, 2 bracelts, and a ring
109) What is your screen name on AIM?: miiChii LiiNda
110) Would you pick a wedgie in public?: try not to but i dO it ALL the time i have no shame lol
111) How are you feeling right now?: bOredd
112) When was the last time you were at a party?: thursday june2 ... ROUND 2 WAS AWESOME
113) What do you sleep in?: sports bra and pj pants
114) Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: umm i dnt knOw
115) What is one of your bad qualities?: i tend to be mean fOr nO reasOn ( i must of gotten it from josh coguh cough)
116) What is one of your good qualities? anOther cOncided question ?!?!
117) Would you marry for money? maybe
118) What do you drive?: i dnt drive
119) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: i dnt think any lol
120) What does your myspace username mean?: i hate myspace!
121) What's your favorite myspace to look at?: nO1's i hate it
122) Do you wear Chucks?: i lOve chuCk taylOrs!
123) Would you pose for Playboy?: mayb lol
124) What is your biggest pet peeve? ppl getting on my bedd drity
124) What time are you finishing this: 9:59pm
13 comments|post comment

ROUND 2 WAS EFFING AMAZING! [04 Jun 2005|12:20am]
[ mood | bored ]

well yeahh rOund 2 acctually came through. It was sOooo much fun. IT WAS AWESOME! i met cool ass people. i lOve my suSia's: Natasha,Melissa,Mila. and Paola! Some of us dOubted the party but lemme tell u ... i had a really fun time! *PROPS TO CHRIS AND PIP* yOu twO shOuld definatly make a rOund 3! =) I'LL BE THERE FORSURE! i lOve u twO babycakes ... ur awesOme bOyss! espically chris (my babycake) because when we were little kidds we used tO take naked shOwers tOgether and alsO play naked hOspital ... yes we were very naked peOple <-- i lOve it! well g2g pOst a cOmment! I LOVE U CHRIS AND PIP and my wOnderful susias!

2 comments|post comment

Oak, Adrian, Michael, and Steven [02 Jun 2005|04:28pm]
[ mood | shitty ]

Hi my name is Carlos, I am also known as the Philosopher. I am 16 years old. I attend Christopher Columbus High School. I am becoming a Senior next year. I was born on Aughust 14, 1988 in Mercy Hospital. My parents names are Zoarida and Carlos Martinez. I have a sister named Melissa. She is 26 years old. She attends Miami Dade College. She is majoring in CPA (accounting). She plans on having a family.

Hi my name is Adrain, I am aslo known as Tato. I am 17 years old. I attend Christopher Columbus High School. I am becoming a Senior next year. I was born on October 5, 1987 in South Mami Hospital. My parents names are Maria and Adrain Martinez. I have a sister named Giselle. She is 21 years old. She attends Florida Internation University. She is majoring Hospitality and managment. She does not plan on having a family.

Hi my name is Michael, I am also know as Mikey Ro. I am 17 years old. I attend Christopher Columbus High School. I am becoming a Senior next year. I was born on March 5, 1988 in South Miami Hospital. My parents names are Martha and Elio Rojas. I have a sister name Christina. She is 20 years old. She attends Berkely College. She is majoring Finance. She plans on having a family.

Hi my name is Steven, I am also known as Teven. I am 16 years old. I attend Belen Jesuit Prep. I am becoming a Senior next year. I was born on August 16, 1988 in South Miami Hospital. My parents names are Maria and Rick Chavez. I have sister named Michelle. She is 14 years old. She attend Lourdes Academy. She is majoring in nothing. She doe plans on having a family.

4 comments|post comment

TINKERBELL AND PETER PAN! [02 Jun 2005|12:16am]
[ mood | hyper ]

miiChii LiiNda: drop down and get ur eagle on boy
DrastikMeasurez9: you wish
miiChii LiiNda: wow get off
miiChii LiiNda: =))
DrastikMeasurez9: but ill tilt my head back
DrastikMeasurez9: 8-)
miiChii LiiNda: lolol
miiChii LiiNda: that was a good one
DrastikMeasurez9: lol
DrastikMeasurez9: you know we make a good team
DrastikMeasurez9: like Batman and Robin
miiChii LiiNda: no we already went through this
miiChii LiiNda: u and i both said we werent gonna be robbin
DrastikMeasurez9: I'm Batman
miiChii LiiNda: we already had this discussion
DrastikMeasurez9: damnit
miiChii LiiNda: i forbid to be robbin'
DrastikMeasurez9: youre right
DrastikMeasurez9: refuse*
miiChii LiiNda: yess! FINALLY!
miiChii LiiNda: i am that?
miiChii LiiNda: bro do u speak 4 me
DrastikMeasurez9: yep
DrastikMeasurez9: bc you cant forbid to be someone
DrastikMeasurez9: chill
miiChii LiiNda: im chilled kiddo
DrastikMeasurez9: chillen
DrastikMeasurez9: anyway, ok how about we be someone else
DrastikMeasurez9: that are on the same level
miiChii LiiNda: ok super man and super women
DrastikMeasurez9: Mario and Luigi
DrastikMeasurez9: IM MARIO
DrastikMeasurez9: youre LUIGI
DrastikMeasurez9: we'll be the MARIO TWINS
miiChii LiiNda: noo
miiChii LiiNda: theres not on the same level
miiChii LiiNda: luigi is cheaper
DrastikMeasurez9: yes they are
DrastikMeasurez9: luigi got his own game on the gamecube
miiChii LiiNda: no1 ever pickes luigi
DrastikMeasurez9: which makes his the same
miiChii LiiNda: yeahh but no1 ever picks luigi
DrastikMeasurez9: you have to unlock luigi in smash brothers
miiChii LiiNda: ever1 always picks mario
DrastikMeasurez9: which makes his better
miiChii LiiNda: no they locked him up kuz hes cheap and no1 wants that white cracker
DrastikMeasurez9: wow ok fine
miiChii LiiNda: so they put him in the dungeon
miiChii LiiNda: yes!
DrastikMeasurez9: fine fine fine
DrastikMeasurez9: lets think of someone else
miiChii LiiNda: that was quite comical
DrastikMeasurez9: yea it was
DrastikMeasurez9: lmao!
miiChii LiiNda: lol
miiChii LiiNda: yay me!
DrastikMeasurez9: boooo
DrastikMeasurez9: ok how about Shaggy and Scooby
DrastikMeasurez9: I'll be shaggy
miiChii LiiNda: =)
DrastikMeasurez9: and youll be scooby
miiChii LiiNda: well kuz scooby is better
DrastikMeasurez9: theyre the same shit
miiChii LiiNda: hes smater and always figures out where ppl are
miiChii LiiNda: no theyre not!
DrastikMeasurez9: theyre potheads though
DrastikMeasurez9: theyre always laughing, and always hungry
miiChii LiiNda: and i dnt want to be a DOG!
miiChii LiiNda: and theyre both UGLY so no
miiChii LiiNda: we cannot be ugly
miiChii LiiNda: and stupid
DrastikMeasurez9: ok fine
miiChii LiiNda: and espically not pottheads
DrastikMeasurez9: ....hmmm lets think then
miiChii LiiNda: how bout tinkerbell and peterpan
DrastikMeasurez9: hmmm
miiChii LiiNda: ill be tinkerbell and u can be peter
DrastikMeasurez9: can i be tink?
miiChii LiiNda: noo thats me babycakes
DrastikMeasurez9: lmao jkO:-)
miiChii LiiNda: so is that who we are?
DrastikMeasurez9: Peter Pan and Tinkerbell
DrastikMeasurez9: yep
DrastikMeasurez9: thats it
miiChii LiiNda: yay me!

I THOUGHT IT WAS HALIRIOUS!

3 comments|post comment

michelle natasha melissa and nicolle [01 Jun 2005|04:56pm]
[ mood | mad fade to the duck! ]

HI!!! us 4 baby cakes r waiting for our 5th baby cake to come home...we met some girl who is naughty but nice...so yea...we r now in stevens room and ill brb and now were leaving so good bye have a nice day babycake....

4 comments|post comment

he's right again! [31 May 2005|03:32pm]
[ mood | tired ]

damnit anOther time that jOsh is right and im wrOng <-- as usual!

well as u all knOw i went tO marcO fOr memOrial weekend. The peOple that attended marcO was my family, THE BLANCO'S (sorry tasha i luv), the rOjas, the CarraballOs, Eric Gill's family, Anne's family, Willy's family, Josh's family, and abOut 3/4 of belen! it was funn i guesS but like jOsh says its overrated!! The dayy was pretty bOring after awhile but the nights were unfOrgettable!

Fridayy barely anyone was there sO it was an OK dayy .... then Saturdayy every single persOn frOm belen started getting there!! i went out to the beach and gOt sOme SUN! yes i am blaCk again! the night was SUPERRR funn i met so many funny/straight/drunk people gOtta give a shoutout to TEQUILLA! lol i luv u kiddO! then Sunday was pretty straight espically the night time (( yess i thought it was gOnna be the wOrst but it actually ended up being the best night out of all nights:

1st i went 2 jOsh's roOm where he was having a party by the time i got there jOsh had screamed pOlice so every1 dipped and 20 minutes later everyone shOwed up again ... i had a cOuple drinks and met even staighter people then after the cOps came 4 the secOnd time i went dOwn to beach and chilled with my new friends and the people i met with the night b4.

MODAY WAS THE GAYEST DAY!

sOoo... in conclusion marcO was so funn but it is OVERRATED!

8 comments|post comment

i lOve this sOngg! [26 May 2005|11:05pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS
"Ohio Is For Lovers"

Hey there,
I know it's hard to feel like I don't care at all.
Where you are and how you feel.
With these lights off as these wheels
keep rolling on and on. (and on and on and on...)
Slow things down or speed them up.
Not enough or way too much. (and on and on and on...)
How are you when I'm gone?

[Chorus:]
And I can't make it on my own.
(And I can't make it on my own.)
Because my heart is in Ohio.
So cut my wrists and black my eyes.
(Cut my wrists and black my eyes)
So I can fall asleep tonight, or die.
Because you kill me.
You know you do, you kill me well.
You like it too, and I can tell.
You never stop until my final breath is gone.

Spare me just three last words.
"I love you" is all she heard.
I'll wait for you, but I can't wait forever.
[x2]

[Chorus:]
And I can't make it on my own.
(And I can't make it on my own.)
Because my heart is in Ohio.
So cut my wrists and black my eyes.
(Cut my wrists and black my eyes)
So I can fall asleep tonight, or die.
Because you kill me.
You know you do, you kill me well.
You like it too, and I can tell.
You never stop until my final breath is gone.

You know you do, you kill me well.
You like it too, and I can tell.
You never stop until my final breath is gone.

So cut my wrists and black my eyes.

My final breath is gone (So I can fall asleep tonight)

[Chorus:]
And I can't make it on my own.
(And I can't make it on my own.)
Because my heart is in Ohio.
So cut my wrists and black my eyes.
(Cut my wrists and black my eyes)
So I can fall asleep tonight, or die.
Because you kill me.
You know you do, you kill me well.
You like it too, and I can tell.
You never stop until my final breath is gone.

You know you do, you kill me well.
You like it too, and I can tell.
You never stop until my final breath is gone.
[to fade]

4 comments|post comment

MySpace should die! [25 May 2005|11:21am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

ok just to clear sOme things up MySpace is gayy! Anyone that has MySpace is offically a homosexual! I see no addiction to this sO called " hip MySpace". Yes, jOshua i hate on MySpace. It is just a way to meet new weird stalker people that have nO lives. Also, i have people telling me to jOin this revolution but i refuse to because i cannOt even keep up with LiveJournal; hOw do u expect me to jOin MySpace?

17 comments|post comment

[24 May 2005|10:48am]
[ mood | sad ]

Class of o5',

Heyy guys! What's up? Well the time has come for all of us to go on our separate journeys. We have grown up from saying that the boys and girls have cooties to treating each other with love, respect, and most of all maturity. The day I thought that would NEVER come is here and it's so difficult! This LONG time that I have been in SPPS I have realized that not only you are my friends but also you are my family. Even though things might get tough at times we ALWAYS stick to each other no matter what, because we know that we'll always be there for each other no matter how big or small the problem is. Just think if it wasn't for you guys I would be in trouble ALL THE TIME! Who knows where I would be?!

You all hold a special place in my heart. Thinking of leaving SPPS and you guys makes me tremble. I'm so scared of everything. I'm scared of
how things will turn out when I'm gone. We may say our friendship will last forever. And I do believe our friendship is strong and will never fail because neither one of us will allow it to, but we have no control over the distance that stands between us. It scares me knowing that you are going to be laughing and smiling with someone else other than me. And what scares me the most is that someone is going to take my space as your friend. I can't bare the thought that when I'm sad and crying, someone else is going to be here wiping my tears from my face. I know a time is going to come soon when we have to part, but I ask myself why can't it be later and not now. Our lives are going to change once we part and I fear that so much.

Even though I might say that I hate this school I don't mean it at all, they baby us like you couldn't even imagine. I will miss the school extremely but most of all especially you! Every second I have been with you there has not been one dull moment, well maybe except for school but you get me! From us graduating kindergarten to our prom, those memories will be locked away in my mind for eternity. I hope that when you go into high school you still have your strong faith in God, because without him life is just a black empty hole with no light guiding you down the right path. Even if times get tough God will ALWAYS be standing there with his arms WIDE open for you to come back to him. I pray for all of you to succeed in whatever you heart guides you to.

So the only thing I could think of that unites us all, which we all have in common is that we all start out in kindergarten thinking we can be anything we want to be. And by the time we get here, we've all lost that feeling. We've all started to believe whatever our friends or our parents have told us about what we can achieve in life and who we can be. And we've forgotten about the possibility we had when we were younger. That's the one thing we all have in common, so that's what the symbol on this moral means: possibility. I painted it because I thought we all could use a little daily reminder of the fact that if you believe in yourself even when the odds seem stacked against you anything is possible.

Just remember that whatever you put mind to you can do it. I will always remember you! I LOVE YOU ALL! Mwaz* lots of kisses, hugs, and tears! =))

LOVE ALWAYS AND FOREVER AND EVER!
Michelle Chavez
((> Michi <))
15 comments|post comment

graduating week =( [22 May 2005|02:28am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

well this week paSted like SUPER fast =( it was my LAST week in Sts. Peter and Paul. This whOle week it was 8th grade aCtivity week:

MONDAY* game day... was gay as hell, it was toO hOttt!! as all the girls 'nd I watched the bOys play basketball and tO tOp it all off we cOuld'nt sit in the shade kuz they waanted us to die of heat on purpOse!!

TUESDAY* even gayer ... we just practice in chruCh fOr our graduation on sat. and went baCk in the clasS to watch fat albert.

WEDNESDAY* gay mOther fuCking retreat ... muSt of the been the WORST retreat i have EVER been to in my life.

THURSDAY* goOd asS dayy ... we learned swing //salsa // and hiphOp!! but i was starvin and we didnt eat till like fOrever

FRIDAY* ( which was my last day of skewl) we watChed what the CRAPPY ASS 6th and 7th graders had to perfOrm fOr us and we shOuld them wha we learned on thursday .. after that all the teachers and sOme studetns talked tO our class and we had the BEST spaghetti and meatballs for tOtis lOl

yeahh tOdayy was graduation =(( / =)) it was niCe ... after we went to the sheratOn in briCkell ate and danCed to sOme of riCky's DJ lol after that i went to Dadeland; which now is macy's, to shOp fOr marcO ... then when finally gOt hOme andi decided to sleep over evelyn

5 comments|post comment

wOahh ... [14 May 2005|12:20pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

last night as AMAZING*! hOw time flies when ur having funn!

wOw u cOuldnt ask fOr a better prOm than the One i had ... it started off with us eating and watching the slide show of all the piCtures *was cutee* but did'nt make me cry. Then the DJ started ""spinning sOme hits"" lol then every1 went crazZzy frOm there and started dancing and takng pictures EVERYWHERE!!! (( . wait wait wait lol . ))

after the party was Over tasha, bryan, michelle (the older one), melissa, alex n. , popo, boobs, and myself went to natasha's roOm to change. When we finished chaning we all headed for the beaCh, we met up with everyone. Danny yOur crazzy/weird man! lol While we were at the beach they were sOme bOmb firies and people jumping in the Ocean and "sOme Other stuff" that will stay there. lol

i am never ever gOing tO fOrget ClasS of o5' and ALL the awesOme memOries that we have! I LUV U WITH ALL OF MI CORAZON!

6 comments|post comment

ahhhhh finally! [12 May 2005|03:59pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

wOw finally! the day i thOught wOuld NEVER cOme is here! LAST DAY of schOol fOr the graduating clasS of o5'! and tO tOp EVERYTHING off prOm is tOmarrow and its gOing to be AMAZING* but mOst espically sO damn memOrable!

This week schOol was full of finals!! =(( omg it was sO stresSful thank geezus its over .... and on tOp of finals i had to deal with the whOle issue of **beSt frienDs** lol i still lOve* u mann!

welll i'll update satUrday after prOm and give u all the goOd details ... and every1 take ur SPANISH boOks DONT FORGET!!

3 comments|post comment

yay new fOrmat! [08 May 2005|04:58pm]
woOt wOot i got a new fOrmat fOr my LJ because of the One and Only jOshua echeverri! he is my BESTESTESTEST friend ever! Josh yOu are very special .... weird ... confusing ... unique .... yes, your are a very unique kidd! lolol

well anyways a lOt Of things have been gOing on lately. 1st of all im super duper excited 4 prOm which is this friday! and im alsO excited that i gaduate in like 12 days and i only have 4 mOre schoOl days left! yay! nOw on the badd side i havent studied fOr an of my finals which is usual cause as u all knOw im the biggest prOcastOnatOr of life! i still need to pass histOry, vOcab, and grammer.
i have a quiz on grammer tOmarrOw which i dnt knOw hOw the hell im gOnna learn hOw diagram sentances!! ahhh!

whatever. on the goOd note again; to all the mOthers:
HAPPY MOTHERS DAYY!!
10 comments|post comment

TIME FOR SOME CHANGE! [08 May 2005|01:47pm]
im changing my lj fOrmat ... sO ur gOnna have 2 wait!
2 comments|post comment

JOIN THE REVOLUTION - TYPE CORRECTLY [18 Apr 2005|05:31pm]
[ mood | smart! ]

I have come to the conclusion that whoever types liek disss <-- is an immigrant from Mexico. If you do type like that you have a guarantee life time acceptance in my "stupid people list", not only will you have the inconvenience of being on this sorry list but you will be called a complete and total moron!

Ok well school lately has been giving us tons of projects to do. What is this world coming to?! I'm so stressed!

Well today Anne and Mel came over to do a science project but we barely got anything done. Oh well we better work a lot tomorrow.

Well I really just updated to remind everyone about my "stupid people list" policy.

THANK YOU! Goodbye!

post comment

[14 Apr 2005|02:34pm]
okkk im baCk nOw im here in cOmputer class with FWCG and steven lOpez ...

steven is creating a LJ and its gonna be xxslopezxx! weirdO =\ well tOday was full of DRAMA! yuCk well during english class i was with mrs.alvarez and she kept me, anne, mel, and cita and extra like 15 min. and well she kiCked us out so we went to gO get our boOkbags frOm laura's class nd sOme cOmplete mOrOn flipped it so we went into the hallway to unflip after we went 2 the bathroOm for like a few min kuz "evelyn wasn't feeling to goOd" so while were in the bathroOm mrs.v is like screaming like a madd wOmen saying to get back in class w/e its to long and im really lazZt right now and gOnzO is bothering the shit out of me!!

g2g homieieie g's luv ya! mwaz* xOxO

*miChi*
1 comment|post comment

[11 Apr 2005|07:32pm]
well yesterdayy a cOuple of people ( mel, natasha, nicolle, mark, josh, my bro, johnny, pancho, and anne) came over for a BBQ. its was alright i guess?

todayy was pretty goOod compare to other mondays! 1st of all i had the excitment of looking forward to boys baseball varsity against belen!! well i didnt get to stay for the WHOLE game but while i was there belen was winning by 2 or 3 =o(( w/e actually come to think of it school was GAYY as usual

PACO IS GAYY!
14 comments|post comment

whatever ... [10 Apr 2005|10:34am]
[ mood | okay ]

well fridayy was the 3rd month since josh and i were going out so he came over and we just chilled i guess and baked a cake that tasted HORRIBLE! w/e we watched the white people channel for awhile PARIS HILTON is such a slut but still very pretty!

saturday i woke up around 11 and call evelyn and shes like wtf are we gonna do 2dayy so i call my mom 2 see if she can take us to sunset to shOp but she goes ohh remenber u have tutor at 1!! so w.e i tell evelyn we knt do anything ... then the tutor decides to get here an hour earlier at 12 and i was still in my PJ's after tutor was over i callled evelyn and told her to come to my house she got here and we decided instead of going in the pool lets go to burger king and then go 2 blockbuster and rent a movie well BK <-- was a blur OMG it was the weirdest burger king ever, the people inside of it consited of:
evelyn and myslef, a ghetto / cubanaso guy that everything he was wearing was WAY TO BIG ON HIM!, an old black guy with a young 5 year old white ghetto kid???, a girl screaming at the coke machines kuz it didnt give ice, a boy twirling his moms hair, and a dancing BUM trying to get free food?!

well the blockbuster plan failed and we just came home and walked around my neighborhood ... this time thankfully i almost DID NOT get raped! yesss! we stop by josh's house and we saw mark there ... they were filming a music video for you already know? it was very funny / sexual / gayy!

later on i dropped evelyn back at home and started getting readyy to go to the grove with evelyn,andrew, kevin, josh, mel, mark, natasha, nicolle, and me!! =)) when we got to the grove we went to hoOters to eat every1 ate stupid things but me and natasha had to represent HDC and we ate HOTTDOGS! after we went walking around and guess who we saww .... tun tun tun BIG MAN AND FERNANDO! ewww whatever then we went a bought tickets for fever pitch <-- worst damn movie in the world dont bother seeing it we got out of the theather at 12.:10 and all started walking back to our cars! it was a whatever night! well caca u evelyn!! bye bye mwaz*

8 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]